Dr. Shaun M. Reynolds
Dr. Shaun M. Reynolds
Last updated: Mar 12, 2021

Dr. Shaun M. Reynolds

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 10 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Louisville School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2011
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1821383944

Dr. Shaun M. Reynolds M.D.

Emergency Physician

He is located at 3000 Coliseum Drive in Norfolk, VA 23666. Can help patients with the following: Altitude Sickness, Brain Aneurysm, Fever, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Whiplash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1821383944. Appointment can be made via the phone number (502) 852-5689. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Shaun M. Reynolds, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Shaun M. Reynolds.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Shaun M. Reynolds

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Shaun M. Reynolds is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .

Bills through: Emergency Medicine Associates P.a., P.c.

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Ethicon Us $122
Janssen $122
Maquet $18

Other

Food and Beverage $280

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF LOUISVILLE SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2011

Affiliated hospitals

SENTARA CAREPLEX HOSPITAL
3000 COLISEUM DRIVE
HAMPTON, 23666 VA
(757) 736-1000

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 22 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Gilbert Francis Schmidt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 North Lynnhaven Road Suite 100 Virginia Beach, 23452, VA
Dr. Lucy Blackford Gibney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Sentara Careplex Hospital 3000 Coliseum Drive Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Thomas Nicholas Bottoni
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3000 Coliseum Drive Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Joshua Richard Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3000 Coliseum Drive Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Walter Dixon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Sentara Careplex Hospital 3000 Coliseum Drive Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Jeffrey D. Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Fairview Drive Franklin, 23851, VA
Dr. Farid U. Din
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 445 4000 Coliseum Drive Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Thaddeus G. Sutton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2200 850 Enterprise Parkway Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Driss Berrada
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 350 4000 Coliseum Drive Hampton, 23666, VA
Dr. Clarence George Clarke
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3000 Coliseum Drive Hampton, 23666, VA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Shaun M. Reynolds treat?

Dr. Shaun M. Reynolds provides treatment for Altitude Sickness, Brain Aneurysm, Fever, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Shaun M. Reynolds?

Dr. Shaun M. Reynolds's office is located at 3000 Coliseum Drive in Norfolk, VA 23666.

Has Dr. Shaun M. Reynolds affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Shaun M. Reynolds is affiliated with SENTARA CAREPLEX HOSPITAL.